2915 S Gorman Road Mazon, IL 60444
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Integra / Amy Rogus

  2915 S Gorman Road Mazon, IL 60444

Sold on 03/24/2025
$880,000 (USD)
5
BED
5
BATH
3,420
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/24/2025
Taxes
$11,425(2023)
Lot Size
20 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
Style
Ranch
School District
1
County
Grundy County

Listed By

Amy Rogus, Century 21 Integra
Bought with
Suzanne Jeziorski, Re/Max Ultimate Professionals
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:19 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Corral(s)
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Unfinished
  • 9 Ft + Pour
Living Area
  • 3,420 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 02, 2024
Price Changed
$899,000
-3%
-$26,000
Sep 22, 2024
Price Changed
$925,000
-2%
-$14,900
Sep 10, 2024
Price Changed
$939,900
2%
$14,900
Sep 10, 2024
Listed
$925,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 03:19. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.